Politics
ABC of Florida ENDORSES the following in the November 8th General Election.
US Sentator
- Marco Rubio
US CONGRESS
- District 2 - Neal Dunn
- District 3 - Kat Cammack
- District 4 - Aaron Bean
- District 6 - Michael Waltz
- District 7 - Cory Mills
- District 8 - Bill Posey
- District 11 - Daniel Webster
- District 12 - Gus Bilirakis
- District 13 - Anna Paulina Luna
- District 14 - James Judge
- District 15 - Laurel Lee
- District 16 - Vern Buchanan
- District 17 - Greg Steube
- District 18 - Scott Franklin
- District 19 - Byron Donalds
- District 21 - Brian Mast
- District 23 - Jared Moskowitz
- District 26 - Mario Diaz-Balart
- District 27 - Maria Elvira Salazar
- District 28 - Carlos Gimenez
Governor
- Ron DeSantis
Attorney General
- Ashley Moody
Chief Financial Officer
- Jimmy Patronis
Commissioner of Agriculture
- Wilton Simpson
Florida Senate
- District 1 - Doug Broxson
- District 2 - Jay Trumbull
- District 4 - Clay Yarborough
- District 5 - Tracie Davis
- District 8 - Tommy Wright
- District 9 - Keith Perry
- District 10 - Jason Brodeur
- District 11 - Blaise Ingoglia
- District 12 - Colleen Burton
- District 13 - Dennis Baxley
- District 14 - Jay Collins
- District 16 - Daryl Rouson
- District 17 - Steve Dixon
- District 18 - Nick DiCeglie
- District 21 - Ed Hooper
- District 23 - Danny Burgess
- District 24 - Bobby Powell
- District 25 - Peter Vivaldi
- District 27 - Ben Albritton
- District 33 - Jonathan Martin
- District 36 - Lleana Garica
- District 38 - Alexis Maria Calatayud
Florida House of Representatives
- District 1 - Michelle Salzman
- District 2 - Alex Andrade
- District 11 - Sam Garrison
- District 15 - Dean Black
- District 19 - Paul Renner
- District 22 - Chuck Clemons
- District 25 - Taylor Tarkosky
- District 26 - Keith Truenow
- District 28 - Tom Leek
- District 29 - Webster Barnaby
- District 30 - Chase Tramont
- District 33 - Randy Fine
- District 34 - Robert Brackett
- District 35 - Fred Hawkins
- District 36 - Rachel Plakon
- District 37 - Susan Plasencia
- District 38 - David Smith
- District 39 - Tiffany Hughes
- District 40 - Nate Robertson
- District 42 - Bonnie Jackson
- District 43 - Christopher Wright
- District 45 - Carolina Amesty
- District 46 - Christian De La Torre
- District 47 - Paula Stark
- District 53 - Jeff Holcomb
- District 54 - Randy Maggard
- District 55 - Kevin Steele
- District 58 - Kim Berfield
- District 59 - Berny Jacques
- District 60 - Audrey Henson
- District 61 - Linda Chaney
- District 62 - Michele Rayner
- District 64 - Susan Valdes
- District 65 - Karen Gonzales Pittman
- District 66 - Traci Koster
- District 67 - Fentrice Driskell
- District 68 - Lawrence McClure
- District 69 - Danny Alvarez
- District 70 - Mike Beltran
- District 72 - Tommy Gregory
- District 73 - Fiona McFarland
- District 77 - Tiffany Esposito
- District 78 - Jenna Persons-Mulicka
- District 80 - Adam Botana
- District 84 - Dana Trabulsy
- District 85 - Toby Overdorf
- District 86 - John Snyder
- District 87 - Mike Caruso
- District 94 - Rick Roth
- District 100 - Chip LaMarca
- District 114 - Demi Busatta Cabrera
- District 115 - Alina Garcia
- District 118 - Juan Fernandez-Barquin
- District 119 - Juan Carlos-Porras
- District 120 - Jim Mooney
These endorsements do not reflect chapter decisions in local races for commission or school boards. For those endorsements, please contact your local chapter.
Take Action
For more information, contact Carol Bowen at cbowen@abceastflorida.com or call 954-984-0075.